Imprint

Responsible for the content

ProCloud AG
Sägestrasse 50
5600 Lenzburg

Phone: +41 62 552 01 00
info@procloud.ch
www.procloud.ch

Bank details

Vat Nr: CHE-421.717.382 MWST
Bank: Hypothekarbank Lenzburg
IBAN: CH50 0830 7000 2558 9031 1
BIC / Swift: 8307 / HYPLCH22

Trade Register: CH-400.3.035.042-7

Development

RocketMedia
Sägestrasse 50
5600 Lenzburg

Tel. +41 62 552 02 80
info@rocketmedia.ch
www.rocketmedia.ch

Privacy policy

ProCloud AG
Stephan Mahler
Sägestrasse 50
5600 Lenzburg

Phone: +41 62 552 01 00
E-mail: info@procloud.ch

General information

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection provisions of the Swiss Confederation (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person is entitled to protection of his or her privacy and protection against misuse of his or her personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and according to the legal data protection regulations as well as this privacy policy.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we make every effort to protect the databases as well as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or forgery.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) may have security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you agree to the collection, processing and use of data in accordance with the following description. This website can be visited without registration.

Privacy policy for Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited. If the person responsible for data processing on this website is located outside the European Economic Area or Switzerland, Google Analytics data processing is carried out by Google LLC. Google LLC and Google Ireland Limited are hereinafter referred to as “Google”.

We can use the statistics obtained to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. This website also uses Google Analytics for a cross-device analysis of visitor flows, which is carried out via a user ID. If you have a Google user account, you can deactivate the cross-device analysis of your usage in the settings there under “My data”, “personal data”.

The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DS-GVO. The IP address transmitted by your browser in the context of Google Analytics is not merged with other data from Google. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code “_anonymizeIp();” in order to ensure anonymous recording of IP addresses. As a result, IP addresses are processed in a shortened form, so that a personal reference can be excluded. If the data collected about you contains a personal reference, this is immediately excluded and the personal data is therefore deleted immediately.

Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has subjected itself to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/ EU-US Framework.

Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: deactivate Google Analytics.

You can also prevent the use of Google Analytics by clicking on this link: Deactivate Google Analytics. This will cause a so-called opt-out cookie to be stored on your data carrier, which prevents the processing of personal data by Google Analytics. Please note that if you delete all cookies on your end device, these opt-out cookies will also be deleted, which means that you will have to set the opt-out cookies again if you want to continue to prevent this form of data collection. The opt-out cookies are set per browser and computer/device and must therefore be activated separately for each browser, computer or other device.

Privacy policy for Google Ads

This website uses the online marketing tool Google Ads from Google (“Google Ads”). Google Ads uses cookies to serve ads relevant to users, to improve campaign performance reports, or to prevent a user from seeing the same ads more than once. Google uses a cookie ID to help identify which ads are being served on which browser, and to help prevent them from being shown more than once. Google may also use cookie IDs to track conversions related to ad requests. This is the case, for example, when a user sees a Google Ads ad and later visits the advertiser’s website with the same browser and makes a purchase. According to Google, Google Ads cookies do not contain any personal information.

Due to the marketing tools used, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection with the Google server. By integrating Google Ads, Google receives the information that you have called up the corresponding part of our website or clicked on an advertisement from us. If you are registered with a Google service, Google can assign the visit to your account. Even if you are not registered with Google or have not logged in, it is possible that Google will find out and save your IP address.

You can prevent this tracking procedure in various ways:

  • by setting your browser software accordingly, in particular the suppression of third-party cookies means that you will not receive any ads from third-party providers;
  • by disabling cookies for conversion tracking by setting your browser to block cookies from the domain “www.googleadservices.com”, https://adssettings.google.com, although this setting will be cleared when you delete your cookies;
  • by disabling interest-based ads from the providers that are part of the self-regulatory campaign “About Ads” via the link https://www.aboutads.info/choices, this setting will be deleted if you delete your cookies;
  • by permanently disabling them in your Firefox, Internet Explorer or Google Chrome browsers at https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin. We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this offer to their full extent.

The legal basis for the processing of your data is a weighing of interests, according to which the processing of your personal data described above is not opposed by any predominant, contrary interests on your part (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO). Further information on Google Ads by Google can be found at https://ads.google.com/intl/de_DE/home/, and on data protection at Google in general: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy. Alternatively, you can visit the website of the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI) at https://www.networkadvertising.org.

Google Tag Manager

Google Tag Manager ist eine Lösung, mit der wir sog. Website-Tags über eine Oberfläche verwalten können und so z.B. Google Analytics sowie andere Google-Marketing-Dienste in unser Onlineangebot einbinden können. Der Tag Manager selbst, welcher die Tags implementiert, verarbeitet keine personenbezogenen Daten der Nutzer. Im Hinblick auf die Verarbeitung der personenbezogenen Daten der Nutzer wird auf die folgenden Angaben zu den Google-Diensten verwiesen. Nutzungsrichtlinien: https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/use-policy.html.

Use of the SalesViewer® technology:

In addition, this website uses the SalesViewer® technology of SalesViewer® GmbH to collect and store data for marketing, market research and optimization purposes based on the legitimate interests of the website operator (Art. 6 para. 1 lit.f DSGVO).

A javascript-based code is used for this purpose, which serves to collect company-related data and the corresponding use. The data collected with this technology is encrypted using a non-recalculable one-way function (so-called hashing). The data is immediately pseudonymised and is not used to personally identify the visitor to this website.

You can object to the collection and storage of data at any time with effect for the future by clicking on this link HERE to prevent the collection by SalesViewer® within this website in the future. An opt-out cookie for this website will be placed on your device. If you delete your cookies in this browser, you must click this link again.

Privacy policy for YouTube

On this website, functions of the “YouTube” service are integrated. “YouTube” is owned by Google Ireland Limited, a company incorporated and operated under the laws of Ireland, with registered office at Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, which operates the Services in the European Economic Area and Switzerland.

Its legal agreement with YouTube consists of the terms and conditions set out at the following link: https://www.youtube.com/static?gl=de&template=terms&hl=de. These Terms constitute a legally binding agreement between you and “YouTube” with respect to your use of the Services. Google’s Privacy Policy explains how “YouTube” treats your personal information and protects your privacy when you use the Service.

Privacy policy for Facebook

This website uses features of Facebook Inc, 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. When you access our pages with Facebook plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the Facebook servers. Data is already being transferred to Facebook in the process. If you have a Facebook account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not want this data to be linked to your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting our site. Interactions, in particular the use of a comment function or clicking a “Like” or “Share” button are also passed on to Facebook. You can find out more at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy.

Privacy policy for Instagram

Functions of the Instagram service are integrated on our website. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc, 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. If you are logged in to your Instagram account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate your visit to our sites with your account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Instagram.

For more information, please refer to Instagram’s privacy policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

Privacy policy for LinkedIn

This website uses features of the LinkedIn network. The provider is LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Each time you access one of our pages that contains LinkedIn features, a connection to LinkedIn’s servers is established. LinkedIn will be notified that you have visited our sites using your IP address. If you click on LinkedIn’s “Recommend Button” and are logged into your LinkedIn account, LinkedIn is able to track your visit to our site to you and your account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by LinkedIn.

For more information, please refer to the LinkedIn privacy policy at: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Modifications

We may change this privacy policy at any time without notice. The current version published on our website applies.